Texas Monitored Water Supply Reservoirs, Percent Full
Percent of conservation capacity
72.4%
−0.1 percentage points from the previous dayas of
Data table
| Date | Percent of conservation capacity |
|---|
| 72.4% |
| 72.5% |
| 72.3% |
| 72.2% |
| 72.3% |
| 72.3% |
| 72.4% |
| 72.5% |
| 72.6% |
| 72.6% |
| 72.6% |
| 72.6% |
| 72.6% |
| 72.5% |
| 72.2% |
| 71.9% |
| 71.5% |
| 71.2% |
| 71.4% |
| 71.5% |
| 71.6% |
| 71.6% |
| 71.7% |
| 71.9% |
| 72.0% |
| 72.1% |
| 72.2% |
| 72.3% |
| 72.5% |
| 72.6% |
| 72.7% |
| 72.8% |
| 73.0% |
| 73.1% |
| 73.2% |
| 73.3% |
| 73.4% |
| 73.6% |
| 73.7% |
| 73.8% |
| 73.9% |
| 74.0% |
| 74.1% |
| 74.1% |
| 74.2% |
| 74.2% |
| 74.3% |
| 74.5% |
| 74.6% |
| 74.7% |
| 74.8% |
| 74.9% |
Source: Texas Water Development Board, Water Data for Texas
More about this source